There were 29 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in August Monthly Competition:- Open

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

First Light
sonya pozzebon – Honor Judges Choice
Projected Image Colour

Guinea pig.
Marion Manuel – Honor
Projected Image Monochrome

Double Header
Ross Lamb – Honor
Projected Image Monochrome

Patritti Wines
Julie Harris – Honor
Projected Image Monochrome

All in a Days Work
Peter Gibson / Treasurer – Honor
Projected Image Monochrome

I’m Watching You
Peter Gibson / Treasurer – Honor
Projected Image Monochrome

Ocean framed
Annette Oakes – Honor
Mono Print

Spirit leaving
Annette Oakes – Honor
Colour Print

Island canoe
Annette Oakes – Merit
Projected Image Colour

Inca.
Marion Manuel – Merit
Projected Image Colour

Young pacific gull.
Marion Manuel – Merit
Projected Image Colour

whats round the bend
Robert Griffiths – Merit
Projected Image Colour

Sea Cliffs East Coast
Lyndal Gibson / President – Merit
Projected Image Colour

Fungus Forest
Ross Lamb – Merit
Projected Image Colour

Just after take off
Jim McNamara – Merit
Projected Image Colour

Merna Mora Windmill
sonya pozzebon – Merit
Projected Image Monochrome

Young llama.
Marion Manuel – Merit
Projected Image Monochrome

Kiama Blow Holes
Lyndal Gibson / President – Merit
Projected Image Monochrome

Striking Tree_
Lyndal Gibson / President – Merit
Projected Image Monochrome

River Red Gum
Ross Lamb – Merit
Projected Image Monochrome

Welcome to Paradise
Annette Oakes – Merit
Mono Print

Swan family.
Marion Manuel – Merit
Mono Print

Fluffy One
Lila Scoles – Merit
Mono Print

Catch
Lila Scoles – Merit
Mono Print

Busy bee.
Marion Manuel – Merit
Colour Print

goolwa storm 2
Robert Griffiths – Merit
Colour Print

morning light
CAROLYN SANDRA GRIFFITHS – Merit
Colour Print

1 Moonset
John COOK – Merit
Colour Print

4 Super Moon Rising
John COOK – Merit
Colour Print